on Achewon Nimat - Contacts

Achewon Nimat Lodge 282

Order of the Arrow

San Francisco Bay Area Council #28


Copyright © 2006-2017 Achewon Nimat Lodge 282, San Francisco Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America, All Rights Reserved

1001 Davis Street, San Leandro, CA  94577-1514, (510) 577-9000  |  Site Map  |  Site Info and Policies  |  Contact Webmaster

Lodge, Village & Committee Contacts

Lodge / Village Contact Info (2017-2018):



Position

Name

Email

Lodge Officers



Lodge Chief

Ryan Berry

Chief@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Vice Chief (Activities)

Nathan Visser

Activities@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Vice Chief (Inductions)

Will Carlson

Inductions@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Vice Chief (Service)

Mark Stephenson

Service@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Secretary

Ryan Berry

Secretary@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Treasurer

Chris Santos

Treasurer@AchewonNimat.org

Past Lodge Chief

Kyle Berg

PastChief@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Adviser

Eric Parnell

Adviser@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Co-Adviser (Admin)

Steve Kline

Co-AdviserAdmin@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Co-Adviser (Program)

Rob Wong

Co-AdviserProgram@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Staff Adviser

Jason Lewis

StaffAdviser@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Associate Adviser (Activities)


AdvActivities@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Associate Adviser (Inductions)

Rick Nygren

AdvInductions@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Associate Adviser (Service)

Rob Santos

AdvService@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Associate Adviser (Secretary)


AdvSecretary@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Associate Adviser (Treasurer)

Don Wilkinson

AdvTreasurer@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Village



Ohlone Chief

Cody Pappa

OhloneChief@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Adviser

Michael Young

OhloneAdviser@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Vice Chief (Communications)

Alex Young

OhloneComm@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Associate Adviser (Communications)


OhloneAdvCom@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Vice Chief (Inductions)

Brian Lin

OhloneInductions@AchewonNimat.org

Ohlone Associate Adviser (Inductions)


OhloneAdvInd@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Village



Royaneh Chief

William Otani

RoyanehChief@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Adviser

Adrian Tsang

RoyanehAdviser@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Vice Chief (Communications)


RoyanehComm@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Associate Adviser (Communications)


RoyanehAdvCom@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Vice Chief (Inductions)


RoyanehInductions@AchewonNimat.org

Royaneh Associate Adviser (Inductions)


RoyanehAdvInd@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Paschengink Village



Seunen Chief

Alex Benedict

SeunenChief@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Adviser

Melissa Berg

SeunenAdviser@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Vice Chief (Communications)


SeunenComm@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Associate Adviser (Communications)


SeunenAdvCom@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Vice Chief (Inductions)


SeunenInductions@AchewonNimat.org

Seunen Associate Adviser (Inductions)


SeunenAdvInd@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Village



Wekemnayon Chief

Elijah Watkins

WekemnayonChief@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Adviser

Jack Wynton

WekemnayonAdviser@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Vice Chief (Communications)


WekemnayonComm@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Assc Adviser (Communications)


WekemnayonAdvCom@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Vice Chief (Inductions)


WekemnayonInductions@AchewonNimat.org

Wekemnayon Associate Adviser (Inductions)


WekemnayonAdvInd@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Committees



Achiefest Chairman


AchieChair@AchewonNimat.org

Achiefest Adviser


AchieAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Arrow Point Chairman


ArrowPointChair@AchewonNimat.org

Arrow Point Adviser

Adrian Tsang

ArrowPointAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Banquet Chairman


BanquetChair@AchewonNimat.org

Banquet Adviser

Liz Brandon

BanquetAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Brotherhood Chairman


BrotherhoodChair@AchewonNimat.org

Brotherhood Adviser


BrotherhoodAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Camp Promotions Chairman


CampPromoChair@AchewonNimat.org

Camp Promotions Adviser


CampPromoAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Ceremony Team Chairman


CeremoniesChair@AchewonNimat.org

Ceremony Team Adviser

Charles Hoffman

CeremoniesAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Cook Team Chairman


CookTeamChair@AchewonNimat.org

Cook Team Adviser

Tim Shepodd

CookTeamAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Cub Scouting Chairman


CubScoutChair@AchewonNimat.org

Cub Scouting Adviser


CubScoutAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Dance Team Chairman


DanceTeamChair@AchewonNimat.org

Dance Team Adviser

Laura Priest

DanceTeamAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Elangomat Chairman


ElangomatChair@AchewonNimat.org

Elangomat Adviser


ElangomatAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Finance Chairman


FinanceChair@AchewonNimat.org

Finance Adviser

John Walton

FinanceAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Klondike Derby Chairman

Andrew Divita

KlondikeChair@AchewonNimat.org

Klondike Derby Adviser


KlondikeAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Leadership Development Chairman


LeadershipChair@AchewonNimat.org

Leadership Development Adviser


LeadershipAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Membership Chairman


MembershipChair@AchewonNimat.org

Membership Adviser

Don Wilkinson

MembershipAdv@AchewonNimat.org

National Events Chairman


NationalChair@AchewonNimat.org

National Events Adviser


NationalAdv@AchewonNimat.org

OA Troop Representative Chairman


OATroopChair@AchewonNimat.org

OA Troop Representative Adviser


OATroopAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Ordeal Chairman


OrdealChair@AchewonNimat.org

Ordeal Adviser


OrdealAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Plan Book Chairman


PlanBookChair@AchewonNimat.org

Plan Book Adviser


PlanBookAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Service Chairman


ServiceChair@AchewonNimat.org

Service Adviser


ServiceAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Trading Post Chairman

Winston Wu

TradingPostChair@AchewonNimat.org

Trading Post Adviser


TradingPostAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Unit Elections Chairman


ElectionsChair@AchewonNimat.org

Unit Elections Adviser


ElectionsAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Web Site Chairman


WebsiteChair@AchewonNimat.org

Web Site Adviser

Steve Kline

Webmaster@AchewonNimat.org

Where to Go Camping Chairman


CampingChair@AchewonNimat.org

Where to Go Camping Adviser


CampingAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Winter Camp Awareness Chairman


WCAChair@AchewonNimat.org

Winter Camp Awareness Adviser


WCAAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Adhoc Lodge Committees



Vigil Selection Chairman


VigilChair@AchewonNimat.org

Vigil Selection Adviser


VigilAdv@AchewonNimat.org

Other Emails



Lodge Officer Distribution List


LodgeOfficers@AchewonNimat.org

NOAC 2018 Information Email


NOAC2018@AchewonNimat.org

Lodge Adviser Distribution List



Village Adviser Distribution List



Click here for a description of Committee Responsibilities

Twitter for Achewon Nimat Lodge YouTube for Achewon Nimat Lodge Facebook for Achewon Nimat Lodge

Copyright © 2006-2017 Achewon Nimat Lodge 282, San Francisco Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America, All Rights Reserved

1001 Davis Street, San Leandro, CA  94577-1514, (510) 577-9000  |  Site Map  |  Site Info and Policies  |  Contact Webmaster

Lodge & Village Contact List - PDF Version